PRIVACY POLICY

 

This privacy policy sets out how techkiddo.com uses and protects any information that you give techkiddo when you use this website.

The techkiddo.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The techkiddo.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page according to the GDPR act 1998. You should check this page from time to time to ensure you are happy and satisfied with our website policies and changes.

In the following statement the terms “data”, “personal data”, “data controller”, “data processor” and “processing” have the same meaning as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 which is upgraded at 25th MAY 2018.

“Information containing personal data that may be exchanged or processed between techkiddo.com and your business will only be exchanged or processed by you or us (as the case may be) in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the principles set out therein.

You agree, when placing an order from techkiddo.com, to strictly adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 and the principles as we do. A defaulting party shall indemnify the other in full for any costs, penalties or compensatory payments that are reasonably and legally incurred as a result of a breach of the said act and or principles.”

Each of us agrees that there will be no processing of data or personal data other than to the extent reasonably necessary in order for processing such data to achieve the purposes that have been agreed between us in advance of a disclosure.”

You will not disclose any personal data or data to any third party (save to the extent required by applicable law) and you confirm that you have in place and agree that you will at all times maintain appropriate technical and organizational security measures governing the processing of such data as we do.

 

  1. WHAT INFORMATION WE NEED?
  2. WHY WE NEED THIS INFORMATION?
  3. USER’S AUTHORIZATION OR CONSENT:
  4. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES:
  5. COOKIES:
  6. WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?
  7. SECURITY:
  8. PAYMENT METHOD:
  9. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY:
  10. CONTACT US FOR QUERIES:

 

GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT WEBSITE’S PRIVACY POLICY:

The techkiddo.com will provide to our user a complete secure setup to secure their information like name, email, personal bio-data, contact information, bank details etc., in breach of buying and selling products or trust. You must read and follow carefully our GDPR compliance privacy policy before use of our website and services.

 

  1. WHAT INFORMATION WE NEED?

 

  1. Collective materials:

Name, age, contact, email id, account information etc.

We collect information in two-step that our clients/customers must follow.

  1. General information about the user:

When you want to approach our website for your need, we collect your basic or general information like real name, gender, date of birth, email id, location info and other data for the security purpose. We keep that information save in our history as the cookie to make our business safe and secure in any way.

  • Personal information about the user:

We will collect your personal information only when deciding to take the further step to our website. We will ask to you before placing an order or making an agreement and contract, email info, gender, age, name, location, telephone number and mobile number, postal and delivery address, fax number, payment method, bank account details.

 

  1. WHY WE NEED THIS INFORMATION?

 

  1. Some reasons that we collect specific and private information from our customers.

Help to provide you best services, inform you about offers, products, services quality, updates etc.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. Our website management will collect this information for different purposes according to your search and availability of our services.

  1. For the security purpose:

We will keep your general and personal information when you are landing our website and make a contract for buying or selling purpose.

  1. Marketing and retargeting purpose:

We collect data for marketing purposes and retargeting purpose.

  • For competition and contests:

Many websites organized different competitions and contests to promote and advertise their brand item through our services. If you will join our community and participate in the contests or competitions and win or qualify, your information will send this information to third parties for approaching you.

  1. For statistical purposes:

Your general and personal information only will be used for statically purpose. We check the market value and research rate of our website through the user’s interest in our website and services.

  1. Date of recovery:

In other circumstances like website hack or destroy or you lose your drive data, you can get back your all information from the concerned website.

And Inform you about offers, products, services, updates etc.:

 

  1. USER’S AUTHORIZATION OR CONSENT:

We techkiddo.com need your authorization for the procedure of documentation and information collection purpose. Here you have to mention that you are not bound by any law to share your information with us. You are agreeing with our privacy policy process that what information we will collect from you and what is the purpose and use of it.

  1. Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

  1. Opportunity to say no

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

  • Withdraw your consent

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at [email protected]

 

  1. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES:

We may transfer your information to the other companies that they will make contract through using their services purpose. We will not sell or disclose your information without your consent to the other brands and links.

  1. Must read third party privacy policies:

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

  1. Must observe the location and jurisdiction of the third party

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. also, if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

  • Payment gateway

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

  1. No longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

  1. COOKIES:

Certain websites show the option “save cookies” that you can on the option or put it on off mode. But some websites save them directly. Our website system will save all the cookies data for the security purpose. When you visit our website services, brands and other certain pages that uploaded in our website will automatically follow the intentions and search.

  1. WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

  1. The circumstances in which we use your information.

Resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, fraud and other criminal activity etc.

Websites save all the general and personal information of the users for the major security purpose. If user or contractor will create any dispute, false statements, other criminal activity and breach of contract or trust with other parties, then they will use that information for inquiry or investigation according to the US laws.

  1. PAYMENT METHOD:

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express PayPal.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

  1. SECURITY:

How we secure your personal information step by step?

Not sharing your information, contact, personal information to other websites without your permission.

 

  1. Not sharing your information without permission:

We are taking more and more steps to secure our user’s information and bank details. We will not share your contact, personal information to linked websites without your permission. But we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

  1. Avoid to inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

 

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

 

  • The website does not save and credit card data itself:

 

The website does not save and credit card data itself in our server. We use a 3rd Party payment gateway that process the cards. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with an AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

 

  1. Acquired or merged with another company:

 

If our store is acquired or merged with another company and third party, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

 

  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

The techkiddo.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page according to the GDPR act 1998. You should check this page from time to time to ensure you are happy and satisfied with our website policies and changes. In the following statement the terms data, personal data, data controller, data processor and processing have the same meaning as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 which has been upgraded from 25th MAY 2018.

 

  1. CONTACT US FOR MORE QUERIES:

If you have any issues with our privacy policy and term &Conditions or if you want to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at [email protected]. please contact us at [email protected]  for more improvement and satisfaction. We’ll definitely consider it and help to restore it.